UC Riverside Cross Country Invite
UC Riverside Farm Course
Results
Event 1 Men 8k Run CC Invitational
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Miles Batty B Y U 23:41.1 1
2 Cameron Levins Southern Utah 23:48.6 2
3 Abednego Magut Azusa Pacific 23:53.2 3
4 Brandon Hebbert B Y U 24:00.8 4
5 Nate Ogden B Y U 24:05.2 5
6 Ryan Merriman B Y U 24:11.6 6
7 Alden Bahr B Y U 24:15.8 7
8 Chad Hall UC Riverside 24:17.1 8
9 Maluken Baressa CS San Marcos 24:21.9 9
10 Brian McDonald Loyola Marymount 24:22.5 10
11 Jon Kotter B Y U 24:23.7 11
12 Dahir Mohamed Southwestern CC 24:24.1 12
13 Richard Nelson B Y U 24:26.7 13
14 Tommy Gruenewald B Y U 24:32.2
15 Emmanuel Ngula UC Riverside 24:32.3 14
16 Talal Khan UC Riverside 24:44.5 15
17 Jose Melena UC Riverside 24:45.3 16
18 Dylan Shawhan B Y U 24:46.2
19 Kevin Sandall Southern Utah 24:46.8 17
20 Jersain Torres Cal Poly Pomona 24:48.0 18
21 Ansu Sowe Unattached 24:50.2
22 Travis Fuller B Y U 24:52.2
23 Jonathan Nelson B Y U 24:54.4
24 Alfredo Cornado San Jose State 24:56.7 19
25 Daniel Lindstrom UC Riverside 24:57.8 20
26 Robert Harrison B Y U 24:59.5
27 Matthew Prentice Cal Poly Pomona 25:01.3 21
28 Jeffrey Pelarde Riverside CC 25:01.6 22
29 Connor Pastoor Loyola Marymount 25:02.8 23
30 Michael Buell Unattached 25:06.1
31 John Mering Pomona Pitzer 25:09.6 24
32 Graham Cheever Southern Utah 25:11.0 25
33 anthony Pizzo The Master's 25:11.8 26
34 Jorge Jabaz Unattached 25:13.1
35 Reagan Frey B Y U 25:15.0
36 Jesse Morrill Unattached 25:15.3
37 Ruben Ramirez Nike Team Run LA 25:17.1
38 Tyler Reed CS Fullerton 25:17.4 27
39 Ismael Samano La Reconquista 25:18.4 28
40 Kris Brown Claremont-Mudd 25:18.5 29
41 Joey Divizia CS Fullerton 25:18.7 30
42 Douglas Whichard UC Santa Barbara 25:20.9 31
43 John Carrell CS Fullerton 25:21.3 32
44 Christian Cushing-Murray Compex Racing 25:24.4 33
45 Sterling Lockert Loyola Marymount 25:24.8 34
46 Dave Edwards CS San Marcos 25:26.3 35
47 Brian Sutter Claremont-Mudd 25:26.4 36
48 Christian de Glymes Vanguard 25:27.9 37
49 Steven Crum UC Riverside 25:30.2 38
50 Dallas Edom Southern Utah 25:30.9 39
51 Carlos Sanchez UC Riverside 25:31.2 40
52 Brian Gillis Pomona Pitzer 25:33.2 41
53 Jose Marquez Cal Poly Pomona 25:34.3 42
54 Scott Donahue Loyola Marymount 25:36.3 43
55 Georgi Dionolov Claremont-Mudd 25:36.7 44
56 John Gilbertson The Master's 25:37.7 45
57 Thomas Finnigan Loyola Marymount 25:39.4 46
58 Michael Najera Cal Poly Pomona 25:41.0 47
59 Hayden Hawks Southern Utah 25:41.9 48
60 Mariano Baez Cal Poly Pomona 25:42.2 49
61 Kramer Straube Claremont-Mudd 25:42.3 50
62 Brett Valencia UC Riverside 25:43.0
63 Matt Johnson Vanguard 25:44.2 51
64 Baxter Frick UC Santa Barbara 25:44.6 52
65 Clint Hostetler Cal Poly Pomona 25:46.5 53
66 Stephen Kent Cal Poly Pomona 25:47.8 54
67 Pat Fitzgerald CS San Marcos 25:49.0 55
68 Jose Sanchez UC Riverside 25:49.3
69 Javier Madrid Cal Baptist 25:49.4 56
70 Edgar Lopez Southwestern CC 25:49.8 57
71 Alex Troncoso Fort Lewis 25:50.0 58
72 Peter Magill Compex Racing 25:50.4 59
73 Corey Bullock CS Fullerton 25:50.5 60
74 Charles Maginnis Unattached 25:50.7
75 Ryan Richert Biola 25:51.4 61
76 Sterling Granger San Jose State 25:52.0 62
77 Mike Hartanov Vanguard 25:52.6 63
78 Irvin Garcia San Jose State 25:52.9 64
79 Seth Allison Pepperdine 25:53.1 65
80 Skylar Riggs Southern Utah 25:53.9 66
81 Carlos Perez Unattached 25:55.1
82 Anthony Masci Unattached 25:55.9
83 Nate Cox Unattached 25:57.9
84 John Carley Men of Troy 25:58.6 67
85 David Haefele San Jose State 25:59.3 68
86 Ren Jones CS Fullerton 26:00.5 69
87 Eddie Perez CS Fullerton 26:01.3 70
88 Wesley Blundell Pepperdine 26:02.0 71
89 Rafer Dannenhauer Claremont-Mudd 26:02.5 72
90 Kiprono Mutai Fort Lewis 26:02.7 73
91 Manuel Bueno Unattached 26:04.5
92 Jose Gutierrez CS Fullerton 26:05.8 74
93 Kyle McNulty Biola 26:07.1 75
94 Erik Estrada CS Fullerton 26:08.0
95 Michael Wysocki UC Santa Barbara 26:08.8 76
96 Jesse Dorado Riverside CC 26:09.6 77
97 Dylan Peterson Fort Lewis 26:11.1 78
98 Jose Lara Cal Poly Pomona 26:12.6
99 Tyre Johnson Loyola Marymount 26:13.9 79
100 Chris Capeau CS San Marcos 26:15.2 80
101 Garrett Reim Pepperdine 26:15.4 81
102 Alex Johnson Pomona Pitzer 26:16.1 82
103 Alan Shelton San Jose State 26:16.4 83
104 Shane Kersten Fort Lewis 26:16.6 84
105 Juan Olea CS Northridge 26:17.3 85
106 Michael Birgen Fort Lewis 26:17.9 86
107 JJ Timphony Azusa Pacific 26:18.7 87
108 Brian Kopczynski Claremont-Mudd 26:19.5 88
109 Daniel LaCava Loyola Marymount 26:20.4 89
110 Victor Delgado Cal Baptist 26:20.7 90
111 Axei Ambriz Unattached 26:20.8
112 Gregory Innes Loyola Marymount 26:22.5
113 Kenneth Raedel Unattached 26:22.6
114 Charles Enscoe Pomona Pitzer 26:23.2 91
115 Daniel Cooper Riverside CC 26:23.5 92
116 Luke Galvan San Jose State 26:23.9 93
117 Jeff Blakely Riverside CC 26:24.5 94
118 Sergio Rodriguez Cal Baptist 26:25.1 95
119 Mario Castillo Occidental 26:27.4 96
120 Florian Scheulen Claremont-Mudd 26:28.5 97
121 Mike Roderick Unattached 26:30.3
122 Mitchell Moore Cal Baptist 26:33.8 98
123 Chris Strasheim CS San Marcos 26:34.9 99
124 Jason Tak Unattached 26:35.3
125 Alex Poyhonen Claremont-Mudd 26:35.6
126 Ryan Lambert The Master's 26:35.7 100
127 Nick Osborne Unattached 26:38.0
128 Ernesto Rodriguez Pasadena 26:38.8 101
129 Kempton Jackson Western New Mexico 26:40.5 102
130 Andrew Pilavjian Unattached 26:41.5
131 Forrest Lewton Azusa Pacific 26:41.7 103
132 Zak weinberg UC Santa Barbara 26:42.0 104
133 Juan Ramirez Cal Coast TC 26:43.0 105
134 Hans Lauzen Men of Troy 26:43.9 106
135 Clark Selters Cal Poly Pomona 26:46.1
136 Michael Herrera Loyola Marymount 26:46.6
137 David Costanza Unattached 26:47.3
138 Rick Weis Unattached 26:47.7
139 Bjorn Griepenburg Unattached 26:48.3
140 Bernardo Bahena CS San Marcos 26:48.7 107
141 Spencer Winston Azusa Pacific 26:50.3 108
142 Brandon Babiracki B Y U 26:50.5
143 Kevin Robison Southern Utah 26:54.3 109
144 Aaron Kurland Loyola Marymount 26:56.4
145 Colin Flynn Pomona Pitzer 26:56.5 110
146 Jordan Wozniak Pepperdine 26:57.5 111
147 Josh McCarty CS Fullerton 26:58.0
148 Fernando Orozco Vanguard 26:58.5 112
149 Chris Cline Cal Baptist 26:59.0 113
150 Will Zentmyer Pasadena 26:59.6 114
151 Carter Williams Biola 27:00.3 115
152 Erich Yanoschik Loyola Marymount 27:03.0
153 David Blausey San Jose State 27:03.1 116
154 Rusty Parker UC Santa Barbara 27:04.5 117
155 Greg Woodbum Men of Troy 27:05.2 118
156 Joey Ruelas CS Fullerton 27:07.1
157 Matt Snay Western New Mexico 27:07.4 119
158 Quinn Chasan Claremont-Mudd 27:08.0
159 Hale Shaw Pomona Pitzer 27:08.2 120
160 Paul Balmer Pomona Pitzer 27:08.9 121
161 Cameron Graves Riverside CC 27:09.4 122
162 Mark Langworthy Cal Baptist 27:10.3 123
163 Ryan Carrell Cal Poly Pomona 27:10.4
164 Nick St Andre Vanguard 27:11.9 124
165 Jeff Hofferber Fort Lewis 27:13.3 125
166 Alejandro Mendez Cal Poly Pomona 27:13.6
167 Jonathan Rahaeuser Pepperdine 27:13.8 126
168 Jonathan Gragert San Jose State 27:15.9
169 Brian Aleman CS Fullerton 27:17.6
170 Matthew Cummins Claremont-Mudd 27:18.3
171 Edward Alvarado Unattached 27:19.2
172 Charlie Alvarez Riverside CC 27:19.6 127
173 Kody Petersen Cal Baptist 27:19.8 128
174 Luke Willert Pomona Pitzer 27:19.9
175 Chase Williams Cal Baptist 27:20.5
176 Tony Martinez Men of Troy 27:22.6 129
177 Chris Vordahl Cal Poly Pomona 27:23.0
178 Ben Naden Claremont-Mudd 27:23.1
179 Anthony Lacambra Azusa Pacific 27:23.6 130
180 Alex Gomez A Snail's Pace 27:24.5
181 Tim Baffi Claremont-Mudd 27:24.8
182 Daniel Knauer Cal Baptist 27:26.3
183 Oran Arms Loyola Marymount 27:27.4
184 Joshua Fishelberg Riverside CC 27:28.1 131
185 Rene Vidal Cal Poly Pomona 27:28.2
186 Bobby Stangl Unattached 27:28.5
187 Mark Steyvers Cal Coast TC 27:28.7 132
188 Logan Ott Fort Lewis 27:32.1 133
189 Evan Thibodeau Biola 27:32.2 134
190 Ryan Wells Unattached 27:33.9
191 Michael McEvoy College/ Canyons 27:34.9 135
192 Bryan Chow Claremont-Mudd 27:35.6
193 Matthew Drake Regis 27:35.8
194 Casey Evans Unattached 27:37.4
195 Derek Pesta Pepperdine 27:38.2 136
196 Eric Maganan Pepperdine 27:40.0 137
197 Tony Cantu San Jose State 27:40.5
198 Erik Peterson Southern Utah 27:41.1
199 Spencer Lyle Biola 27:42.0 138
200 Thomas Cahuzac Occidental 27:42.7 139
201 David Erf Pomona Pitzer 27:43.3
202 Jeff Hemphill Claremont-Mudd 27:43.5
203 Juan Romero Cal Baptist 27:44.7
204 Chris Ponce Vanguard 27:45.4 140
205 Sid White Regis 27:45.8
206 Patrick Mynes Cal Baptist 27:46.2
207 Ryan Lucker Team Lighting 27:46.4
208 Victor Cuccia Cal Poly Pomona 27:46.8
209 Chris Tregillis Compex Racing 27:47.0 141
210 Richard Zarazua Pasadena 27:47.3 142
211 Dave Slack CS San Marcos 27:47.6 143
212 Keenan Fear Pomona Pitzer 27:48.0
213 Masis Hagobian CS Northridge 27:48.3 144
214 Andreas Bezamat-Homer Men of Troy 27:48.5 145
215 Luis Briseno Cal Poly Pomona 27:48.8
216 Mark Shimmen CS San Marcos 27:49.6
217 Andrew Strait Pomona Pitzer 27:50.0
218 Gustavo Hernandez CS Northridge 27:52.9 146
219 Dan Arsenault Compex Racing 27:54.2 147
220 edwin Guzman Riverside CC 27:54.7
221 Sean King Pepperdine 27:57.0
222 Dillon `Ayers Claremont-Mudd 27:58.7
223 Russell Page Claremont-Mudd 28:02.8
224 Alex Kurtis Claremont-Mudd 28:05.1
225 Victor Munoz Southwestern CC 28:06.7 148
226 John Moss Compex Racing 28:07.4 149
227 Camden McAlister The Master's 28:08.0 150
228 Scott Humbarger Pomona Pitzer 28:11.3
229 Fabian Pineda Unattached 28:11.7
230 Ben Rogers Fort Lewis 28:12.0
231 Joey Armstrong The Master's 28:13.1 151
232 Alejandro Aparicio Southwestern CC 28:15.4 152
233 Ryan Martin UC Santa Barbara 28:16.2 153
234 Alex Soria CS Fullerton 28:18.8
235 Brent Johnson Riverside CC 28:20.1
236 Nathan Seyer The Master's 28:21.1 154
237 Ken Ernst Compex Racing 28:24.8 155
238 Alex Colvin Fort Lewis 28:25.4
239 Wilton Atkins Western New Mexico 28:26.2 156
240 Mario Suarez Southwestern CC 28:27.2 157
241 Alex Esparza San Jose State 28:28.1
242 Grant Stafford Pomona Pitzer 28:28.5
243 Jason Duarte A Snail's Pace 28:29.3
244 Mike Morin Biola 28:30.1 158
245 Cameron Fen Cal Tech 28:33.5 159
246 Juan Hernandez CS Northridge 28:33.7 160
247 Freddi Martinez Southwestern CC 28:35.9 161
248 Gabriel Arias A Snail's Pace 28:37.2
249 Juan Morales Cal Coast TC 28:38.8 162
250 Tyler Pino Western New Mexico 28:39.0 163
251 Darren Cox Cal Coast TC 28:39.8 164
252 James Muller Pomona Pitzer 28:40.1
253 Brian Conroy Claremont-Mudd 28:40.6
254 Nolan Zandi Pomona Pitzer 28:41.7
255 Michael Conoscenti Men of Troy 28:42.4 165
256 Miguel Vega CS San Marcos 28:43.3
257 Jason Haase Unattached 28:43.5
258 Eric Garcia Cal Baptist 28:44.4
259 Christian Powers The Master's 28:50.1 166
260 Dominick Reinhold Pomona Pitzer 28:50.4
261 Michael Carlone Loyola Marymount 28:52.6
262 Travis Scholten Cal Tech 28:54.5 167
263 Sam Reinhart Azusa Pacific 28:55.0 168
264 Mario Flores Cal Poly Pomona 28:57.0
265 Thomas Cahill College/ Canyons 28:57.7 169
266 Antonio Sanchez CS San Marcos 28:58.1
267 Andy Zucker Cal Tech 28:58.8 170
268 Josh Benson Fort Lewis 29:00.7
269 Joe Lopez Azusa Pacific 29:02.0 171
270 David Longyear Unattached 29:02.5
271 Gary Hatch Southern Utah 29:04.0
272 Kevin Cano Pasadena 29:04.9 172
273 Robert Zaragoza La Reconquista 29:05.9 173
274 Matt Huntington Men of Troy 29:07.8 174
275 James Kim Unattached 29:08.7
276 Ryland del Valle Unattached 29:15.7
277 Manuel Chavoya Southwestern CC 29:19.8 175
278 Zach Nave The Master's 29:24.1
279 Evae Silva A Snail's Pace 29:24.2
280 Donavan Jackson Western New Mexico 29:26.6 176
281 Daniel Lopez Southwestern CC 29:28.2
282 Monfort Bizimana Southwestern 29:30.8
283 Andrew Gong Cal Tech 29:32.1 177
284 Matt Arroues Biola 29:32.6 178
285 Antero Barrantes Pasadena 29:32.9 179
286 Randy Nez Fort Lewis 29:34.9
287 Evan Anderson Pepperdine 29:35.0
288 Nathan villatoro Fort Lewis 29:35.6
289 Thomas Polhill CS San Marcos 29:36.2
290 Dustin Padilla Western New Mexico 29:36.7 180
291 Johann Appell Cal Coast TC 29:41.0 181
292 Rich Burns Compex Racing 29:41.5 182
293 Taylor Gillis Occidental 29:44.4 183
294 Abraham Castillo Southwestern CC 29:45.8
295 Mckinley Murphy Pasadena 29:46.3 184
296 Herminio Flores Pasadena 29:52.2 185
297 Christopher Lim Cal Poly Pomona 29:53.4
298 Jordan Varak The Master's 30:00.6
299 Rahawn Ramone Fort Lewis 30:03.9
300 Tom Wheeler Bowerman AC 30:04.9
301 Alexander Balgobin Occidental 30:07.0 186
302 Steven Gonzales CS Northridge 30:08.3 187
303 Goro Hasegawa Occidental 30:14.6 188
304 Michael Day College/ Canyons 30:17.7 189
305 Matthew Wong Unattached 30:20.5
306 Dan Evans Claremont-Mudd 30:23.7
307 Andrew Lang College/ Canyons 30:25.9 190
308 Tom Boerigter Claremont-Mudd 30:27.9
309 Patrick Halliday Pomona Pitzer 30:31.3
310 Ross Brennan Pomona Pitzer 30:36.9
311 Evan Hillman Occidental 30:38.2 191
312 Jonathan Monteon Cal Baptist 30:42.6
313 Salvador Sedano Riverside CC 30:44.6
314 Scott Ogilvie Claremont-Mudd 30:47.4
315 Christopher Cruz College/ Canyons 30:49.8 192
316 Agustin Malagon La Reconquista 30:50.9 193
317 Avery Mainardi Occidental 30:51.6 194
318 Anton Bongio-Karman Cal Tech 30:52.3 195
319 John Brooks Regis 30:54.0
320 Jacques Delouche Loyola Marymount 30:57.1
321 Matt Stansbury Men of Troy 30:58.7
322 Wes Ryan CS San Marcos 31:02.2
323 Chris Kading Regis 31:04.8
324 Ryan Keeley Cal Tech 31:06.8 196
325 Kevin O'Neill Claremont-Mudd 31:07.0
326 Juan Quevedo La Reconquista 31:10.3 197
327 Manuel Villagomez La Reconquista 31:20.9 198
328 Lee Rosch Occidental 31:27.3
329 Dimitri Eraditius CS San Marcos 31:50.0
330 Alex Byrne Fort Lewis 32:03.5
331 Chris Gill College/ Canyons 32:06.8 199
332 Matt Harmon College/ Canyons 32:07.8 200
333 Jeff Brown Men of Troy 32:08.7
334 Jeremy Holman Southwestern CC 32:25.7
335 Ben Slawski Cal Tech 32:43.0 201
336 Alex Zou Pomona Pitzer 33:17.5
337 Garrett Drayna Cal Tech 33:30.6
338 Paul Sun Southwestern 34:26.5
339 Riley Patterson Cal Tech 34:31.1
340 Robin DeGuzman Pasadena 34:36.7
341 Joseph Replogle Pomona Pitzer 35:27.3
342 Ricky Flores La Reconquista 36:16.8 202
343 Dylan Hail Southwestern 37:37.6
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 B Y U 23 1 4 5 6 7 11 13
Total Time: 2:00:14.50
Average: 24:02.90
2 UC Riverside 73 8 14 15 16 20 38 40
Total Time: 2:03:17.00
Average: 24:39.40
3 Southern Utah 131 2 17 25 39 48 66 109
Total Time: 2:04:59.20
Average: 24:59.84
4 Loyola Marymount 156 10 23 34 43 46 79 89
Total Time: 2:06:05.80
Average: 25:13.16
5 Cal Poly Pomona 177 18 21 42 47 49 53 54
Total Time: 2:06:46.80
Average: 25:21.36
6 CS Fullerton 218 27 30 32 60 69 70 74
Total Time: 2:07:48.40
Average: 25:33.68
7 Claremont-Mudd 231 29 36 44 50 72 88 97
Total Time: 2:08:06.40
Average: 25:37.28
8 CS San Marcos 278 9 35 55 80 99 107 143
Total Time: 2:08:27.30
Average: 25:41.46
9 San Jose State 296 19 62 64 68 83 93 116
Total Time: 2:08:57.30
Average: 25:47.46
10 Pomona Pitzer 348 24 41 82 91 110 120 121
Total Time: 2:10:18.60
Average: 26:03.72
11 Fort Lewis 379 58 73 78 84 86 125 133
Total Time: 2:10:38.30
Average: 26:07.66
12 UC Santa Barbara 380 31 52 76 104 117 153
Total Time: 2:11:00.80
Average: 26:12.16
13 Vanguard 387 37 51 63 112 124 140
Total Time: 2:11:15.10
Average: 26:15.02
14 Riverside CC 407 22 77 92 94 122 127 131
Total Time: 2:11:08.60
Average: 26:13.72
15 Azusa Pacific 431 3 87 103 108 130 168 171
Total Time: 2:11:07.50
Average: 26:13.50
16 Cal Baptist 452 56 90 95 98 113 123 128
Total Time: 2:12:08.00
Average: 26:25.60
17 Pepperdine 454 65 71 81 111 126 136 137
Total Time: 2:12:21.80
Average: 26:28.36
18 The Master's 472 26 45 100 150 151 154 166
Total Time: 2:13:46.30
Average: 26:45.26
19 Biola 523 61 75 115 134 138 158 178
Total Time: 2:14:13.00
Average: 26:50.60
20 Southwestern CC 526 12 57 148 152 157 161 175
Total Time: 2:15:03.20
Average: 27:00.64
21 Compex Racing 529 33 59 141 147 149 155 182
Total Time: 2:15:03.40
Average: 27:00.68
22 Men of Troy 565 67 106 118 129 145 165 174
Total Time: 2:14:58.80
Average: 26:59.76
23 Pasadena 708 101 114 142 172 179 184 185
Total Time: 2:20:03.50
Average: 28:00.70
24 Western New Mexico 716 102 119 156 163 176 180
Total Time: 2:20:19.70
Average: 28:03.94
25 CS Northridge 722 85 144 146 160 187
Total Time: 2:20:40.50
Average: 28:08.10
26 Cal Coast TC 744 105 132 162 164 181
Total Time: 2:21:11.30
Average: 28:14.26
27 La Reconquista 789 28 173 193 197 198 202
Total Time: 2:27:46.40
Average: 29:33.28
28 Occidental 792 96 139 183 186 188 191 194
Total Time: 2:24:16.10
Average: 28:51.22
29 Cal Tech 868 159 167 170 177 195 196 201
Total Time: 2:26:51.20
Average: 29:22.24
30 College/ Canyons 875 135 169 189 190 192 199 200
Total Time: 2:28:06.00
Average: 29:37.20